Wednesday, December 25, 2013

Merry Christmas {and a sneak peek}

Hello all! I've missed you! James and I have been working hard renovating our new place for the past few months and we're so excited that we're finally moved in...just in time for the holidays :) Here's a little sneak peek of our labor of love. I can't wait to share more! Wishing you a wonderful holiday season with your loved ones. See you in 2014!


  1. omg..i love your new home!!! The Xmas tree is sooo festive and the color theme of your living room is sooo cosy and beautiful!!! Love the gold seat or whatever you call it. Great taste indeed ;-)

    So good to see you back to blogging!! I've been MIA'ing for the past two months too, hahaha life gets busy with xmas,NYE, CNY, friends and get the picture right? lol


    1. Awww thank you so much! It sure gets tough with the holidays. I'm happy to be back! I'm glad we could still connect through Instagram when we're not blogging :D

  2. oh and a belated Merry Christmas! Hope you had a lovely one with the family and friends and of course, your hubby James,hehe